Plantillas Liga Dia 2019/20

Spar Citylift Girona

Bases: Nuria Martínez, Laia Palau. 
Aleros: Magali Mendy (Villeneuve – Francia), Rosó Buch, Helena Oma, Sonja Petrovic (Dinamo de Kursk – Rusia), Brittney Sykes (Atlanta Dream – WNBA)
Pivots: Adaora Elonu (Perfumerías Avenida), Nadia Colhado,  Tijana Ajdukovic (Sleza Wroclaw – Polonia), María Pérez Araujo (Wisla Cracovia – Polonia), Tijana Ajdukovic
Ent: Eric Suris

Perfumerías Avenida

Bases: Silvia Domínguez, Maite Cazorla (Atlanta Dream – WNBA), 
Aleros: Emese Hof (Miami – NCAA), Tiffany Hayes (Maccabi Ashdod), Jewell Lloyd, Andrea Vilaró (Cadí La Seu)
Pivots: Laura Gil, Kristine Vitola (TTT Riga), Evelyn Akhator (Besiktas), Erika de Souza Ent: Miguel Ángel Ortega

Cadí La Seu

Bases: Yurena Díaz, Laura Peña (Snatt’s Femení Sant Adriá), 
Aleros: Ana Palma, Irati Etxarri, Jovana Nogic (Providence – NCAA), Ariadna Pujol, Sydney Wiese
Pivots: Georgina Bahí, Elin Gustavsson (BAXI Ferrol), Tinara Moore (Valencai Basket), Lucila Pascua
Ent: Bernat Canut

Valencia Basket

Bases: Anna Gómez, Leticia Romero (ZVVZ USK Praga – República Checa), Marina Lizarazu.
Aleros: Queralt Casas (Sopron – Hungría), Irene Gari, María Pina,  Joy Adams, Lorena Segura
Pivots: Tamara Abalde, Jana Raman (Picken La Cuina Claret – LF2), Meiya Tirera, Julia Reisingerova (Spar Citylift Girona), 
Ent: Rubén Burgos

Lointek Gernika

Bases: Gaby Ocete (Nissan Al-Qázeres Extremadura), Itziar Aritimuño
Aleros: Blake Dietrick (Seattles Storms – WNBA), Belén Arrojo (Perfumerías Avenida), Naiara Díez, Gintare Mazionyte 
Pivots: Nogaye Lo (Quesos El Pastor),  Nikolina Milic (Broni – Italia)
Ent: Mario López

IDK Gipuzkoa

Bases: Snezana Aleksic (Beroe Stara Zagora – Bulgaria), Lara González, 
Aleros: Laura García (Hainaut Basket – Francia), Ellen Nystrom, Mehryn Kraker (Cadí La Seu – LF), 
Pivots: Ariel Edwards (Rpk Araski – LF), Maria Eraunzetamurgil, Marita Davydova (Añares Rioja ISB – LF2 A), Toch Saar
Ent: Azu Muguruza

RPK Araski

Bases: María Asurmendi (Perfumerías Avenida – LF), Izaskun Garcia
Aleros: Tánia Pérez (Mann-Filter – LF), Laura Quevedo (Quesos El Pastor – LF), Natalie van den Adel, Laura Pardo, Cristina Molinuevo Pivots: Raquel Carrera (Cedida Valencia Basket), Tamara Seda (Quesos El Pastor – LF), Caliya Robinson
Ent: Madelén Urieta

Mann Filter

Bases: Irene Lahuerta, Aina Ayuso Aleros: Zsofia Simon ( PEAC) Pivots: Vega Gimeno, Umi Diallo (Rpk Araski), Merrit Hampe
Ent: Fabian Tellez

Embutidos Pajariel Bembibre

Bases: Alejandra Quirante, Clara Cáceres,  Inja Butina (Pirates – NCAA)
Aleros: Heleen Nauwelaers,  Julijana Vojinovic (Dukes de Duquesne – NCAA)
Pivots: Vicky Llorente, Itsaso Conde (Patatas Hijolusa – LF2), Ije Ajemba. Maddie Manning
Ent: Pepe Vázquez

Durán Maquinaria Ensino

Bases: Aleksandra Stanacev (Quesos El Pastor – LF), Ainhoa López (Quesos El Pastor – LF), Starr Breedlove. Aleros: Laura Aliaga, Kalis Loyd (San Giovanni)
Pivots: Bea Sánchez (Spar Citylift Girona – LF), Fiona O Dwyer, Brittany Miller, Shereesha Richards
Ent: Juan Nécega

Nissan Al-Qázeres

Bases: María Romero, Bozica Mujovic ( Wisla Can Pac – Polonia), Dragana Domuzin
Aleros: Jannie Simms, Arica Carter, Laura Ferrerira Pivots: Paula Ginzo, Miriam Forasté, Khadidiatou Diouf.
Ent: Ricardo Vasconcelos (Portugal)

Quesos El Pastor

Bases: Laura Cornelius (Miami – NCAA) , Anna Seilund
Aleros: Brittany McPhee, Amy Okonkwo (Texas Christian – NCAA), María Jespersen (Sant Adriá – LF) Pivots: Ana Carlota Faussurier, Gala Mestres, Quinn Dornstauder, María Flexiva
Ent: Fran García

Campus Promete

Bases: Roselis Silva, Paula Estebas Aleros: Adrijana Knezevic, Milica Ivanovic Pivots: Vanessa Gidden Entrenador: Jacinto Carbajal

Ciudad de los Adelantados

Bases: Cristina Pedrals, Ivica Brkic (IDK Guipuzkoa)
Aleros: Elisabet Vivas, María Bettencourt (Valencia Basquet Club – LF)D’Andra Moss ( Tarbes – Francia), Chantel Charles
Pivots: Tanaya Atkinson, Laura Herrera (Embutidos Pajariel Bembibre PDM), Lyndra Weaver (IDK Guipuzkoa), Vionise Pierre Louis (Uni Girona), Esther Montenegro
Ent: Claudio García